Free Shipping on orders $30 and up!

Crystal Confetti Pennywort
Crystal Confetti Pennywort
Crystal Confetti Pennywort
Crystal Confetti Pennywort
Crystal Confetti Pennywort
Crystal Confetti Pennywort
Crystal Confetti Pennywort
Crystal Confetti Pennywort

Crystal Confetti Pennywort

Regular price $8.99 Unit price  per 

CRYSTAL CONFETTI! Lovely petite scalloped leaves are bright green edged in creamy white and yellow! This whimsical little variegated plant looks like a spill of confetti!

SOFTEN ROUGH EDGES! Perfect for creating a soft carpet on rough & rocky edges! Pennywort looks beautiful cascading down a waterfall or running along a stream! 

MOTHER NATURE KNOWS BEST! Water plants act as filters & work WONDERS for the clarity and quality of your water--naturally! They also provide excellent habitat for your prized fish and other wildlife!

WINTER HARDY & BLACK THUMB FRIENDLY! Pond plants are forgiving & super simple to grow for years to come! All they need is plenty of moisture & some gravel or soil to hold roots in place!  Easy as that!

100% QUALITY GUARANTEE! Our plants are grown & shipped by skilled, trusted aquatic plant experts. Your plant is guaranteed to arrive alive and healthy! 


POND PLANT BIO:

This variegated beauty features petite, scalloped, clover-like leaves that are bright green edged in creamy white and yellow! This lovely short plant is perfect for use as a carpet to soften rough, rocky edges of ponds, waterfalls, and streams! Pennywort is shade tolerant, so it may be used in any area of the water garden that needs to be livened up! 


FAST FACTS:
Common name: Crystal confetti pennywort, variegated pennywort
Botanical name: Hydrocotyle sibthorpioides ‘Crystal Confetti’
Plant height: 1-4 in. 
Plant spread: Running spread
Light requirements: Full sun to part shade
Water depth: Moist soil-2 in. water depth 
USDA hardiness zones: 5-11

 

NOTES FROM THE EXPERTS AT CHALILY: Our live plants are delivered as bare root plants. This means that the plant has mature, growing root structures ready to be planted. We recommend Chalily Lily and Lotus Fertilizer for all flowering aquatic plants.


Crystal Confetti Pennywort
Crystal Confetti Pennywort
Crystal Confetti Pennywort
Crystal Confetti Pennywort
Crystal Confetti Pennywort