Free Shipping on orders $30 and up!

Canna Cleopatra
Canna Cleopatra
Canna Cleopatra
Canna Cleopatra
Canna Cleopatra
Canna Cleopatra
Canna Cleopatra

Canna Cleopatra

Regular price $8.99 Unit price  per 

ROYAL BEAUTY FIT FOR A QUEEN! This incredibly unique canna lily boasts vibrant red & yellow blooms! Dazzling, exotic ruffled flowers with a very long blooming season! 

STRIKING STREAKED FOLIAGE! Lush bright green foliage decorated beautifully with bold maroon & burgundy highlights! 

MOTHER NATURE KNOWS BEST! Water plants act as filters & work WONDERS for the clarity and quality of your water--naturally! They also provide excellent habitat for your prized fish and other wildlife!

BLACK THUMB FRIENDLY! Pond plants are forgiving & super simple to grow! All they need is plenty of moisture & some gravel or soil to hold roots in place!  Easy as that!

100% QUALITY GUARANTEE! Our plants are grown & shipped by skilled, trusted aquatic plant experts. Your plant is guaranteed to arrive alive and healthy! 


POND PLANT BIO:

Canna ‘Cleopatra’ is one of the most beautiful canna lilies ever cultivated! The ruffled flowers are an exciting combination of vibrant red and yellow! No two flowers are the same! In addition to the extraordinary flowers, the lush green foliage is decorated beautifully with streaks of deep maroon and burgundy! Water cannas bloom reliably with a longer blooming season than many other flowering pond plants! The tall and regal stature of mature cannas creates structure & vertical interest in your pondscape!


FAST FACTS:
Common name: Cleopatra canna, water canna
Botanical name: Canna ‘Cleopatra’
Bloom color: Red/yellow
Bloom time: June-October
Plant height: 4-6 ft
Plant spread: 2-3 ft
Light requirements: Full sun to part shade
Water depth: moist soil-2 in water depth
USDA hardiness zones: 8-11


NOTES FROM THE EXPERTS AT CHALILY: Our live plants are delivered as bare root plants. This means that the plant has mature, growing root structures ready to be planted. We recommend Chalily Lily and Lotus Fertilizer for all flowering aquatic plants.

Canna Cleopatra
Canna Cleopatra
Canna Cleopatra
Canna Cleopatra